New York Live Arts presents

Marjani Forte
Nov 15-19


Thank you to all of our 2017 Patrons!

Bomb2017 Foundation Support

VANGUARD

$100,000 and over
Lambent Foundation
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

LEADERS

$40,000 and over
Office of the Brooklyn Borough President, Eric L. Adams  
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation  
Heather & Jim Johnson  
Lybess Sweezy & Ken Miller, Future Fund  
Rockefeller Brothers Fund 

SPONSORS

$20,000 to $39,999
Anonymous
Gagosian
Nancy Nasher & David J. Haemisegger
Dorothy Lichtenstein
Paula Cooper & Jack Macrae
Lybess Sweezy & Ken Miller
National Endowment for the Arts
New York City Department of Cultural Affairs
New York State Council on the Arts
Richard Prince, Endowment Campaign
Beth Rudin DeWoody
May and Samuel Rudin Family Foundation, Inc.
The Thanksgiving Fund
The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts 

DONORS

$10,000 to $19,999
Anonymous
Amazon
Stephanie & Peter Brant
Cary Brown & Steven Epstein
The W. L. Lyons Brown, Jr. Charitable Foundation
Jennifer Clifford Danner & William Danner
Fiddlehead Fund
Agnes Gund
Martha & David Hamamoto
Helen Frankenthaler Foundation
Heather M. Johnson, Future Fund
Gabriella & Jeremy Larner
The Leon Lowenstein Foundation,Inc
Select Equity Group Foundation
The Seth Sprague Educational and Charitable Foundation
Katherine Farley & Jerry I. Speyer
Susan & Benjamin Winter 

PUBLISHER’S CIRCLE

$5,000 to $9,999
Anonymous, Future Fund
The Bay and Paul Foundations
Rosemary Carroll
Christie’s
Rebecca Smith & Michael Coffey
Michael Coffey, Future Fund
Jennifer Clifford Danner, Future Fund
Deutsche Bank
Marian Goodman Gallery
Anthony Grant
Anne Bass & Julian Lethbridge
Mimi Thompson & James Rosenquist (in memoriam)
Ellen Phelan & Joel Shapiro 

PUBLISHER’S COUNCIL

$2,500 to $4,999
Anonymous
Donald Baechler & Kevin Baker
Mahnaz & Adam Bartos
Castelli Gallery
Douglas Baxter
Brian Dailey
Giuliana Bruno & Andrew Fierberg
Gladstone Gallery
Jordan Goodman
Agnes Gund
Steven Holl Architects
Toni Lynn Ross & Ron Kaplan
Jill & Peter Kraus
Raymond Learsy
Lisson Gallery
Ursula & Paul Lowerre
Minagawa Art Lines
Guy Nordenson & Associates
Cecily Brown & Nicolai Ouroussoff
Andrew and Kirsten Pitts
Dianne Blell & David K. Ray
Susan & David Rockefeller
Richard Roth
David Totah
Mary & Jack Whitten 

PATRONS

$1,000 to $2,499
Shane Akeroyd
Polly Apfelbaum & Stanley T. Allen
Artforum
Roland Augustine
Claudia Doring & Alejandro Baez-Sacasa
Betsy Baker
Karin Waisman & Carlos Brillembourg
Eric Diefenbach & JK Brown
Helaine & Paul Cantor
Joanne L. Cassullo
Jean Pagliuso & Tom Cohen
Jane DeBevoise
Michele Oka Doner & Frederick Doner
Gabriella De Ferrari
Arlene Shechet & Mark Epstein
The Fifth Floor Foundation
Arthur Fleischer, Jr.
Sara Friedlander
Freight & Volume
Shelly & Vincent Fremont
Hugh Freund
Deborah Gans
Donald Moffett & Robert Gober
Charles Guarino
Jan Hashey
Ursula & Joe Helman
Philip Shneidman & Steve Henry
David Humphrey, Future Fund
Jennifer Coates & David Humphrey
Lucy Winton & Bryan Hunt
Barbara Jakobson
Nicole Klagsbrun
Becca Davies & Jeremy Kramer
The Ronald and Jo Carole Lauder Foundation
Galerie Lelong
Cher Lewis
Robert Longo
Paul Ha and Eva Lundsager
Lurie Family Foundation
Honorable Earle I. Mack
Sylvia Plimack Mangold & Robert Mangold
Iris Z. Marden
Martin Margulies
Marjorie Welish & Joseph Mascheck
Janis Gardner Cecil, Edward Tyler
Nahem Fine Art
Daniel M. Neidich & Brooke Garber Foundation
Coleen Fitzgibbon & Tom Otterness
Maureen Paley, London
William R. Peelle Jr.
Galerie Eva Presenhuber
Lisa Roumell & Mark Rosenthal
Allison & Neil Rubler
Carolina Sandretto
Charmaine San Pedro
Andrea Krantz & Harvey Sawikin
Anna-Marie & Robert Shapiro
Cindy Sherman
Alanna Heiss & Fred E. Sherman
Laura Skoler
Bruce Ehrmann & Sandi Slone
Kiki Smith
Nancy Solomon
Robert Soros
Mark Di Suvero
Carolee Thea
John L. Thomson
Barbara Toll
Madeline Weinrib
Teresa Liszka & Martin Weinstein
WXY Architecture 

BENEFACTORS

$500 to $999
Anonymous
Denise Adler
Van Doren Waxter
The Asen Foundation
Tina Barney
Joseph Bartscherer
Linda Blumberg
Sarah Paschall Dodd
Carole Server Frankel & Oliver Frankel
Lucy Winton & Bryan Hunt
Lee Jaffe
Galerie Lelong
Sofia Lewitt
Judith Linhares
Anne Hodge Livet
Low Road Foundation
John Melick
Brigitte Mulholland
Hope Sandrow
Michael King Selleck
Ruth Shuman
Ned Smyth
Erin Wright & Joe Sola
Suzanne McClelland & Drew Vogelman 

FRIENDS

$250 to $499
Susan & Glenn D. Lowry
Andrea Walton 

PALS

$100 to $249
Harvey Ronald Berg
Ellyn & Saul Dennison
Lisa Phillips & Leon Falk
Mark Fishman
J. Denny McCoy
Michel Negroponte
Tristan Perich
Barbara Schwartz
Richard Tobias
Workingman Collective

BOMB GALA

BOMB extends heartfelt thanks to the artists who graciously donated work to BOMB’s 36th Anniversary Gala and Auction 2017: Rita Ackermann, Marina Adams, Miyoshi Barosh, Lynda Benglis, Sebastian Black, Dianne Blell, Katherine Bradford, Peter Bradley, David Brody, Beatrice Caracciolo, Michelle Charles, Olga Chernysheva, Mel Chin, Jimmie Durham, Austin English, James Esber, Inka Essenhigh, Roe Ethridge, Natalie Frank, Dianna Frid, Joe Fyfe, Regina José Galindo, Liam Gillick, Hans Haacke, Camille Henrot, Karl Holmqvist, Sheree Hovsepian, Judith Hudson, Jibade-Khalil Huffman, Bryan Hunt, Samuel Jablon, Steffani Jemison, Jane Kaplowitz, Anna K.E., Angie Keefer, Liz Magic Laser, Louise Lawler, An-My Lê, James Little, Adam McEwen, Mike Metz, Carlos Motta, Sarah Oppenheimer, Bruce Pearson, Adam Pendleton, Nick Poe, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Marina Rosenfeld, Matt Saunders, Dana Schutz, Leanne Shapton, Dasha Shishkin, Jason Simon, Josh Smith, Rebecca Smith, A.L. Steiner, Patricia Treib, James Welling, Audra Wolowiec, plus a one-week stay in Sol Lewitt’s Private Family Home In Praiano, Italy, Courtesy of Carol Lewitt

ENDOWMENT ARTISTS

Artists are donating significant artworks to establish a fund that will sustain BOMB’s legacy of delivering the artist’s voice for generations to come. We are deeply grateful that the artists who have played an exceptional role in our history are now safeguarding our future. Donating artists include: Anonymous, Anonymous, Ross Bleckner, Carroll Dunham, Eric Fischl, Mary Heilmann, Barbara Kruger, Chris Martin, Vik Muniz, Thomas Nozkowski, Joyce Pensato, Raymond Pettibon, Ellen Phelan, R. H. Quaytman, Ugo Rondinone, James Rosenquist, Amy Sillman, Kiki Smith, Pat Steir, Stanley Whitney, and Jack Whitten

This program is supported, in part, by public funds from the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs in Partnership with the City Council.